Business Center Tabidze 1
„Tabidze 1" is a newly built business center. Behind the impressive classic façade, modern European standard offices are located. The building is a sophisticated and elegant combination of Tbilisi's historic architecture and 21st-century technologies that combines the character of old Tbilisi with contemporary requirements. In 2009, the company „Redix“ introduced the first block of a brand new, A Class Business Center, „Tabidze 1“. Later in 2016, the second block of the building - Leonidze 2 - was officially opened, which is one of the first on the local market to meet its energy efficiency and environmental requirements. Business Center offers its customers European quality offices and commercial spaces.
With its location, architectural synthesis and high quality infrastructure, the building plays a key role in today's urban development of Tbilisi.
The use of quality and innovative materials allows the client to rationally plan the office space and maintain the individuality of the interior.
Technical Specifications
TABIDZE 1 - 3 127 Sq.m;
Leonidze 2 - 5 982 Sq.m;
• Outdoor parking;
• Generating system;
• Water reservoir;
• HVAC system (central heating / cooling / air conditioning);
• Security systems;
• OTIS lifts;
• Technical team services;
• Office manager service.
• soft floor;
• Suspended ceiling (gypsum-cardboard / Armstrong);
• Gypsum-cardboard inner partitions; laminated;
• MDF Interior doors;
• Soundproof exterior door and window;
• Bathrooms and kitchen with ceramic tiles.